Category: General

0

Dreams


Just like everyone else in this world I want life to be perfect. Recently I’ve been having dreams of that special person. I guess what I see in that person is everything I want to be too.

Caring
Giving
Happy
Likes to travel
Always smiling
Likes going for romantic walk and picnics by the sea
Adventurous
Active
Likes sitting watching the stars
Not think family are the worst thing in the world.

I’m a real romantic at heart and would love to be spoilt. I donno what I’m talking about. There is so much I want to write so much I wanna say but I can’t for some reason..maybe next time I think of something I’ll write it down and post at the end of the week.

Then you’ll really see how up and down my emotions are

Last weekend was awesome accomplished an awesome costume for an awesome mate, made muffins… I have to admit I was kinda not looking forward to the weekend I just wanted to sleep but I had an amazing time and sooooo glad we met up.
Monday was also awesome, I went climbing for the first time, it was brilliant fun. I was scared shitless but I did it. I’m really bad at it but I did it and that’s all that matters!!!!! I was so pumped with adrenaline I just couldn’t get to sleep.
Tuesday I was happy cos my auntie and uncle were arriving form Malaysia. They are strange butfun. Their plan was delayed and ended up being at the airport from 8pm till 1.30am but that was stansted :p
Wednesday went very much downhill fast, my back started to kill me, and I’ve been in pretty much constant agony since. I went to the doctors and she said I have pleurisy. Been taking pain killers since.
Thursday I just rested
Friday I went to Brighton for the weekend with my parents. I got to meet up with Laura which was amazing, I miss her loads!!!! Did a lot of walking with mum,dad auntie, and uncle, that’s when I got thinking about what I want in life and stuff…. Ahhhhh I donno

Anyway gonna run away and watch some tv or something.

0

Welcome back to Livejournal haha


Hey All

I thought i’d post my LJ post here too just incase people can’t read it and because i can :p

“It’s been a while I hope you’re all good.

I’m getting there, i need to work harder at fixing my life but i’m getting there slowly.

I’ve changed my account name back to Aquapixie. I’m not sure why but I was having much more fun back in those days maybe this will help kick start funs. I’ve still got all my old posts and it’s been a laugh looking through them all.

So whats been happening recently? Well not a lot, i’m still working at Kingston Hospital, it’s been about 8 years now, but i’ve only been in the IT department for 3 years, i’m not really enjoying it but i’m also struggling to find a new job, like thousands of other in the world. In case you didn’t already know i’m living in a little flat in kingston with my boyfriend, we have been here for about a year and a half so if you ever wanna visit give me a shout, we live right next to the river so a nice walk to the park is always on the cards.

I’ve been going out a little more than normal. I went to Collectamania Milton Keynes yesterday with Zoe and Melu. It was awesome, i got to meet Anthony Head, Alex Kingston and David Blue, they were all awesome and really friendly. Zoe has some photos on Facebook if you wanna have a look :)

Zoe helped me sign up for a gym, i’ve not been going as much recently but hopefully i’ll start getting back into it soon. I really need to get some more motivation to do a lot of things. There is so much i want to do but i lack motivation to do anything… sooooo bad.

I haven’t really seen my other friends around the place in a while and i feel terrible. If you are ever about the place let me know. I would love to meet up (thats if i’m not being pathetic and panicking).. Talking of friends…. HAPPY BIRTHDAY for tomorrow Choco I hope you have an amazing day and i hope you had an awesome time at wota xx.

I did get a chance to visit my best friends from uni, Kim and Jon the other day. It was amazing, i miss them so much. We haven’t seen each other in about 2 years but it was like it was only yesterday, we chatted about everything and it was just COOL. I was up in Manchester with Chris to watch Gary Neville’s testimonial. We were in the 3rd row and i swear i could almost touch David Beckam lol.

Other bad things in life at the moment is i am POOR, since moving into this flat i have had no money and now they have increased the rent i have less than no money which is pants. Basically what i want to say is Sorry to anyone who asks me to do anything and i can’t because i just don’t have the funds, The worst part about having no money is that i might not be able to go to Ayacon anymore and i deffo can’t afford to go and see Yossy in France at the end of June :( ((((

Anyway enough rabbitting from me, i hope to hear from you soon, i’d love to get comments it makes me feel wanted HAHAHAHA :p only joking, it’s nice to hear from you guys whenever wherever :p..

I should really be looking into what more i can do with my life… jobs and courses but i think today i’m going to go back to playing Resident Evil 5 haha

Take Care my lovelies and hopefully i will keep on updating my LJ xxxxx”

0

Whats new today?


I thought i’d post some pictures and write about them cos i can ^_^


Piccy Number 1 – This is my avatar. I picked this picture because I think Yossy is amazing and i nearly have an outfit like this. Thats what i’m basing my birthday party on and I want people to see how awesome she is too. I need an Angry…. any volunteers??

Piccy Number 2 – Yossy and her Guitar. As I said Yossy is awesome and has amazing style. She is learning the guitar which is something i’ve always wanted to do, i guess this is a reminder for me every time i look at it to pick up my guitar and have a go. I love Yossy’s fondness for hats, they are cool and suit her so well.

I think eventually when i get a chance and some motivation back, i’ll start to make my Yossy scrap book, i’ve got so much to put in it but just never seem to do anything about it. I’ll take some photos of that too ^_^

Darn… i’m going to have to stop writing again, my food has just arrived.. PIZZZZZZA <3

~*Aqua*~

0

So whats this blog all about??


Well to be honest, I just don’t know O.o

I want to have this awesome blog with load of information about stuff, but i just don’t know what to write.

Any ideas would be muchly appreciated. I know it’s meant to be about expressing myself and stuff but i want an aim as well.

As you may all know Yoshizawa Hitomi is my idol so i want this blog to be just as much about her activities as well as mine, whether its as Yossy, Hangry, Gata player etc.

(This post is also to test that RSS feed works :p)

~*Aqua*~

Random Posts Recent Comments

  • Morningtime Says:

    Ah Twitter is good for a rant. It's like Primal Scream therapy. Chuck your internal thoughts out int...

  • admin Says:

    Thanks, that actually really helped to read, and yeah depression deffo gets the better if me. I try ...

  • Morningtime Says:

    Manual handling training...Also known as 'covering their backs in case of freak injury' training. ...

  • Aqua Says:

    Omg this is why I fail at life haha, so far managed to get my captain name wrong, then my team name ...

  • Morningtime Says:

    I meant Slovenia. Err...wait...you went for Yossie and Maasa? Yossie is England. Maasa is Slovenia, ...

Tag Cloud

Berlin Collectamania Dorimusu Dream Morning Musume Football General Graduation hANGRY hANGRY&ANGRY - ハングリーアングリー Idol World Cup Japan Kikkawa Yuu Life London Me Momusu - モー娘。 Morning Musume - モーニング娘。 Ogawa Makoto Paris Sudou Maasa Travel Tsuji Nozomi World Cup Yoshizawa Hitomi - 吉澤 ひとみ Yossy - よっすぃ よっすぃ ドリームモーニング娘。 ドリ娘。 ハングリー 吉澤 ひとみ

Search

Blog Category

Archives

Sites

Meta

Hit Counter